+421 907 724 777
office@omnifinance.sk

Privacy policy

Declaration on the processing of personal data

Company OMNI FINANCE, s.r.o., Nádražná 8, 900 28 Ivanka pri Dunaji
(hereinafter "Operator") collects, processes and uses personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons in the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and with Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the protection of personal data and does everything necessary to ensure compliance with these legal regulations.

The provided personal data will be used only for the purpose of sending a reply. After fulfilling the purpose of personal data processing, the operator shall ensure the disposal of personal data without undue delay. The operator will ensure an adequate level of personal data protection, will process personal data only in accordance with good morals and will act in a way that does not contradict the Personal Data Protection Act or other generally binding legal regulations and will not circumvent them.

The period of storage of the provided personal data is until the inquiry is completed or application, or for a period of 2 years.

The person concerned has the right to:

  • to access your personal data,
  • to correct incorrect, incomplete and out-of-date personal data,
  • to delete personal data in case the purpose of processing has already been fulfilled,
  • to limit the processing of personal data,
  • for data portability in cases provided for by law,
  • to object to the processing of personal data by the Operator,
  • submit a proposal to initiate proceedings at the Office for Personal Data Protection.

The affected person can exercise his rights at the e-mail address obseneudaje@omnifinance.sk or in writing at the correspondence address of the Operator.